Board of Directors

Executive Committee

President


Michael B. Cox
9415 Alameda Ave.
Richmond, VA 23294
(804) 270-1165 (H)
(804) 337-6143 (C)
coai.president.mike@gmail.com

Vice President


Merrily Agard
2076 Begonia St.
Casper, WY 82604
(360) 713-3893

Secretary


Teresa Gretton
3411 Lisa Circle
Waldorf, MD 20601
(301)843-8212
tgretton@comcast.net

Treasurer


Sandra Winstead
11801 Riverpark Way
Chesterfield,VA 23838
(804) 350-3687
strawberry.red1@yahoo.com

Directors

Director of Membership


Carrie Ray
413 East Ash Lane
Euless, TX 76039
(214) 577-6002
carrielray10@yahoo.com

Director of Education


Adam Schill
P.O. Box 1076
Columbus, IN 47201
(812) 525-7429
adam@bigproductionsllc.com

Director of Conventions


Frank Bunton
3129 25th Street #213
Columbus, IN 47203-2436
(812) 371-5742
buffphoon@gmail.com

Director of Alley/Region Support


David J. Mitchell
517 Canterberry Drive
Altoona PA 16602
(814) 330-6026
coai.skeeter@gmail.com

Director of Jr Joeys


Regina Wollrabe
P.O. Box 40
Gresham, OR 97030
(503) 807-2584
coaijrjoeys@gmail.com

Junior Joey Committee

Regina Wollrabe (Chair), Trudi Sang, Maria Shafer, Caitrina Monaco, Bob and Teresa Gretton, and Dawn Pearson. 

Regional Vice Presidents

North East


Bill Le Blanc
2 Dee Jay Road
East Bridgewater, MA 02333
(508) 378-1545
bildabbles@aol.com

North Central


Sarah Kreutz
P.O. Box 454
Holstein, IA 51025
(712) 369-0809
sarakreutz@yahoo.com

North West


Alyse Axford
116 A Sudden Valley Dr.
Bellingham, WA 98229-7751
(360) 647-9229
sales@zigzag-ragz.com

Mid-East


Bobby Semon
663 Orangewood Drive
Virginia Beach, VA 23453
(757) 424-1288
bobby@bobbytheclown.com

Mid-West


Beth Cedarholm
1450 River Ridge Road
River Falls, WI 54022
(715) 426-0774
clownypickles@gmail.com

South East


Caitrina Monaco
6625 County Road 17 South
Sebring, FL 33876
(863) 253-1867
coai.cmonaco@gmail.com

South Central


Matthew Spraggins
1668 Chesterwood Drive
Rockwell, Tx 75032
(972) 746-8455
spectatorart@hotmail.com

South West


Lisa Ponce de Leon Terai
710 Lukepane Avenue #101
Honolulu, HI 96816
(808) 271-4190
lolly4upaint@gmail.com

Canada


Dale McKenzie
867 Raynard Crescent SE
Calgary, AB T2A 1X6
(403) 273-9047 (H)
(403) 606-7750 (C)
funehappenings@shaw.ca

Latin Countries


Angel Morales
24 RR5 Jardines de Caparra
Bayamon, PR 00959
(787) 565-3205
jobolin2008@aol.com

International


Ted White
20 Maple Court
Yandina, Queensland 4561
Australia
+61-7 5472-8018
twaddles2014@hotmail.com

Parliamentary Procedure Advisor

Cleon Babcock, (515) 266-6530 ccbabcock@aol.com

Public Relations

Bonnie Love, (619) 282-9668 bonbonsandiego@yahoo.com

The New Calliope Editor & COAI Business Office


SPS Productions
P.O. Box 122
Eustis FL 32727
phone: 352-357-1676
COAI Office E-mail: coaioffice@aol.com
The New Calliope E-mail: thenewcalliope@gmail.com
Hours: Mon-Fri 9:30-4 EST
USA Toll Free 877.816.6941

Programs & Standing Committees

International Ambassador Program


Bob Gretton, (301) 843-8212 bunkytclown@comcast.net

Regional Ambassador Program


Judy Quest, (402) 551-4185 dearheart@cox.net; Angel Morales

Clown Week Chair

Carrie Ray

Committees

Bylaws and Rules Committee:

Julie Varholdt (Chair), 480-838-7781 juliecoaivp@cox.net; Cleon Babcock; Ted White; Jeanne Woska; Glenn Kohlberger

Budget Committee:

Mike Cox (Co-Chair); Sandra Winstead (Co-Chair)

Competition Committee:

Bill LeBlanc (Chair); Walt Lee, Shirley Lee; John Kral; Paula Le Blanc; Bob Gretton; Ann Sanders

Membership Committee:

Teresa Gretton (Chair); Glenn Kohlberger; Bob Gretton

Ethics & Grievance Committee:

Paul Kleinberger (Chair), 518-489-2680 fudiduddy@aol.com; GlennKohlberger; Jeane Woska.

Historian Committee:

Walt Lee, 410-551-7830 wally788@verizon.net; Teresa Gretton

Good Cheer Committee:

Crissy Melnitzke, 863-221-4183 crissy@mizdaisyentertainment.com

Scholarship Committee:

Jim Dixon (Chair), 316-871-6705 jdixon2482@gmail.com; Lulu Mire; Judy Quest